Daniel Johnston

From brew's sound map

Artists that sound like Daniel Johnston

brew listens to the music itself - 8 of Daniel Johnston's tracks, placed by sound alone. These are the artists sitting closest.

Daniel Johnston's own tracks

Where Daniel Johnston sits on the map. Tap to hear, or follow a track to what sounds like it.

The sound around Daniel Johnston

Tracks that live right next to Daniel Johnston's sound - by everyone except Daniel Johnston. Tap to hear.

This is one map. Your Spotify library is a shape on it.

Read your type

Or put Daniel Johnston in the studio with the you your Spotify knows.

Start a collab with Daniel Johnston